mondzepter

... because I'm bored.


The scary part? This is actually true.


You Are a Passionate Red Car
You are a wild and dramatic soul. You need a lot of freedom in your life.
You are special and singular. You have a unique take on life, and you're proud to be different.

You feel and love deeply. You experience every emotion vividly.
You have a lot of ups and downs in your life, but you find that exciting. You can't help but love the drama.
  • Current Location: far far away
  • Current Mood: bored bored
  • Current Music: Let's Go Sailing - Sideways
Tags: ,
mondzepter

Been neglecting lj

Yeah, yeah, my livejournal is getting dusty, again. But this whole final exam crap has been given me the hives, seriously. Still not over yet.
Tomorrow the oral exam, then I'm free. Omg. I'm really exhausted worrying about it all the time. I just wanna go far far away from here.
Reading fanfics helps actually. I shall continue with that now, before I return to that dark & twisty place (yeah, very Meredith-y)
mondzepter

A week of fate

Soo, my finals started this monday.... which means, yes, I'm freakin' out. Like really, freakin' out.
The first exam was English (short stories). And that's my best subject in school. And I was even real nervous of that, wtf. So, let's hope I get a decent mark there. And keep your fingers crossed for me that Tuesday and Thursday won't kill me >_<

Here the rest of the week:

Monday (11.05.09) --> English
Tuesday (12.05.09) --> Economics and Accounting... whatever
Wednesday (13.05.09) --> got the day off!!! Thank you!!
Thursday (14.05.09) --> Math
Friday (15.05.09) --> German


Kay, gotta go study again. I really don't want to, though :(


  • Current Location: The Prom at SGH
  • Current Mood: anxious anxious
  • Current Music: Sailor Moon musicbox
Tags: ,